Back to Update

Look Who Found the Mystery Classes!
Grades 5-8
K-4 | 5-8 | 9+

Grade 5

Gold
Found 10 Sites Gold medal

  • Ms. Anderson's Homeroom Class, Shannon Park Elementary, Rosemount, MN
  • Mrs. Atwell's AIG Class, Atkinson Elem. School, Hendersonville, NC
  • Mrs. Atwell's AIG Class, Mills River Elem. School, Mills River, NC
  • Mrs. Basinger's 3-5 GT Classes, Polser Elem. School, Carrollton, TX
  • Mrs. Blaine's and Mr. Tracy's Class, North Albany Elem. School, Albany, OR
  • Mrs. Bono's REACH Class, Robertsville Elementary, Morganville, NJ
  • Ms. Buchanan's Globetrotters, Heritage Elementary School, Highland Village, TX
  • Ms. Buchanan's Legit Globetrotters, Heritage Elementary School, Highland Village, TX
  • Mrs. Caronna's REACH Class, Asher Holmes Elementary School, Morganville, NJ
  • Ms. Conroy's Class, Shannon Park Elementary School, Rosemount, MN
  • Ms. Cook's 3-5 Upper Elem. Class, Tall Oaks Montessori School, Blacksburg, VA
  • Mrs. Corn's Class, Etowah Elementary, Hendersonville, NC
  • Mrs. Cote's 3-4-5 Class, Errol Consolidated, Errol, NH
  • Ms. Darley's Class, Orwell Village School, Orwell, VT
  • Mrs. Dyer's HVE Leapland Class, Hebron Valley Elementary, Carrollton, TX
  • Mrs. Gimenez's Mythical Class of Awesomeness, Forest Vista Elem., Flower Mound, TX
  • Mrs. Harris's Birch APEX 5 Class, Birch School, Merrick, NY
  • Mrs. Hamilton's Homeschool Class, Hamilton Academy, Lawrenceville, GA
  • Mrs. Heimburg's Homeshool Class, Richmond, VA
  • Mrs. Hendrixson's Class, Indian Lane School, Media, PA
  • Mrs. Hewett's Middle School STEM Class, Creekwood Academy, Cranberry Twshp., PA
  • Mrs. Horn's Team 5H Class, LaCygne Elementary, LaCygne, KS
  • Ms. Ivers' Mystery Group Class, Charles Campagne School, Bethpage, NY
  • Mrs. Kersten's Class, Shannon Park Elementary, Rosemount, MN
  • Mr. Koontz's Class, North Albany Elementary School, Albany, OR
  • Mrs. Lane's Those Kids Class, Forest Vista Elementary, Flower Mound, TX
  • Mrs. Marricco's Class, St. Joseph School, Bronxville, NY
  • Mrs. McClenahan's Class, Shore Road School, Bellmore, NY
  • Mr. Moyer's 5B Class, The McGillis School, Salt Lake City, UT
  • Mr. Moyer's 5G Class, The McGillis School, Salt Lake City, UT
  • Mrs. Nikkel's REACH Class, Otter Lake and Birch Lake Schools, White Bear Lake, MN
  • Mrs. Reyes' 5D Class, American School of Monterrey, Monterrey, Neuvo Leon, Mexico
  • Mrs. Rountree's GT Class, Garden Ridge Elementary School, Flower Mound, TX
  • Mrs. Segarra's, Mrs. Ikoku's, & Ms. Keith's Class, Providence Spring Elem., Charlotte, NC
  • Mrs. Shaw's Rockets Class, Southridge Elementary School, Lewisville, TX
  • Mrs. Smith-Faczan's Class, Victor Intermediate School, Victor, NY
  • Mrs. Stewart's 3-5 TAG Classes, Forest North Elementary, Austin, TX
  • Ms. Whelan's REACH Class-Lakeaires, Lakeaires Elem., White Bear Lake, MN
  • Ms. Whelan's REACH Class-Vadnais, Vadnais Heights Elem., Vadnais Heights, MN
  • Ms. Whelan's REACH Class-Willow, Willow Lane Elem., White Bear Lake, MN
  • Mrs. Wibbelsman's REACH Class, Marlboro Elementary School, Marlboro, NJ
  • Mrs. Williams' GATE Force Team, Max O. Vaughn Elem., Allen, TX
  • Mrs. Williams' GATE Matter Team, Max O. Vaughn Elem., Allen, TX
  • Mrs. Young's REACH Class, Frank Defino Central Elementary School, Marlboro, NJ

   
Silver
Found 9 Sites
Gold medal
  • Ms. Barkve's JN Class #1, Oneka School, Hugo, MN
  • Ms. Barkve's JN Class #2, Oneka School, Hugo, MN
  • Ms. Barkve's JN Class #3, Oneka School, Hugo, MN
  • Mrs. Chaya's REACH Sec. 13, Upper Merion Area M.S., King of Prussia, PA
  • Mrs. Crawford's Class, Advent Episcopal School, Birmingham, AL
  • Dr. Grogan-Hurlich's Class, Fuente Nueva Charter School, Arcata, CA
  • Mrs. Harrigan's The Walking Disasters Class, Wellington Elementary, Flower Mound TX
  • Mrs. Harris's APEX 5 Class, Birch/Chatterton School, Merrick, NY
  • Mrs. Kraham's Class, Thomas J. Lahey Elementary School, Greenlawn, NY
  • Mr. Moyer's 5L Class, The McGillis School, Salt Lake City, UT
  • Mrs. Nikkel's REACH Class, Matoska and Birch Lake Schools, White Bear Lake, MN
  • Mrs. Petrie's Block 1 Class, McCoy School, Carrollton, TX
  • Mrs. Petrie's Block 2 Class, McCoy School, Carrollton, TX
  • Mrs. Pingel's HR 2 PLUS Time Math Class, Jefferson Intermediate, Pella, IA
  • Mrs. Schnee's 3-5 Class, Schnee Homeschool, East Lansing, MI
  • Ms. Schaffer's 3-5 Gifted Class, Powell Elementary School, North Baltimore, OH
  • Mrs. VanMeter's GT Class 2, Old Settlers Elementary, Flower Mound, TX
  • Mrs. Walker's Grandview Class, Edison Intermediate Larson M. S., Columbus, OH
  • Dr. Wohlgamuth's Science Class, Wilson Vance Interm. School, Findlay, OH

   
Bronze
Found 8 Sites
Gold medal
  • Mrs. Aalseth's Perigrine Falcons Class, Aalseth Family Homeschool, Citrus Heights, CA
  • Mrs. Barry's Class, Cross Lutheran School, Pigeon, MI
  • Ms. Barkve's JN Class #1, Lincoln School, White Bear Lake, MN
  • Ms. Barkve's JN Class #2, Lincoln School, White Bear Lake, MN
  • Mrs. Cano's GT Tuesday Group, Lakeland Elementary, Lewisville, TX
  • Mrs. Cornwell's Champions Class, Walcott, IA
  • Mrs. Harrigan's The Indecisives Class, Wellington Elementary, Flower Mound TX
  • Mrs. Hopman's 4-5 Class, Calgary Learning Coop School, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  • Mrs. Pingel's HR 1 PLUS Time Math Class, Jefferson Intermediate, Pella, IA
  • Mrs. Schuster's Leopards Class, Rolling Hills Elementary, Aurora, CO
  • Mrs. Schuster's Panthers Class, Rolling Hills Elementary, Aurora, CO
  • Ms. VanMeter's VanMasterminds Class, Old Settlers Elementary, Flower Mound, TX

How Answers Were Reviewed
Grade 6

Gold
Found 10 Sites Gold medal

  • Ms. Adrienne's Seasons Class, Souderton Charter School Collaborative, Souderton, PA
  • Mrs. Bray's Classes, Brookwood Forest Elem., Mountain Brook, AL
  • Mrs. Bruce's Class, Wells Township School, Arnold, MI
  • Mrs. Ciolkosz's Mystery Class Club, Pennsylvania Furnace, PA
  • Mrs. Fenno's Class, Hammond Academy of Science and Tech., Hammond, IN
  • Mrs. Greskiewicz's Class, Grove Hollow Homeschool, West Chester, PA
  • Ms. Gulachenski's PM Social Studies Class, Beers Street School, Hazlet, NJ
  • Mrs. Harris' APEX 6 Class, Birch/Chatterton/Lakeside School, Merrick, NY
  • Ms. Hazen's 5/6 LFS Class, Lansdowne Friends School, Lansdowne, PA
  • Mr. Hopkins' Hop's Amazing Science Crew VI Class, The Grammar School, Putney, VT
  • Mrs. Hori's Smarties Class, The McGillis School, Salt Lake City, Utah
  • Mrs. James' Class, Meadow Brook School, Springville, UT
  • Ms. Kathman's Physical Science Class, St. Joseph Catholic School, York, NE
  • Mrs. Kingsbury's 6T Class, Valley Manor School, Martensville, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Mrs. Machado's 3rd Hr Class, Classiscally Catholic Enrich. Homeschool Prog., Golden, CO
  • Mrs. Marricco's 6th Grade Class, St. Joseph School, Bronxville, NY
  • Mr. Maslin's WCA 6 Class, Weddington Christian Academy, Weddington, NC
  • Ms. Mooney's Homeroom, Scott School, Evansville, IN
  • Mrs. Nelson's Social Studies Class, JCD STEM Partnership School, Aurora, IL
  • Ms. Ritter's Science Class, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Galloway, OH
  • Mrs. Scott's 1st Period 5/6 Class, Stone Academy, Forney, TX
  • Mrs. Smith-Faczan's Class, Victor Intermed. School, Victor, NY
  • Ms. Whelan's Sunrise Team Class, Sunrise Park Middle School, White Bear Lake, MN

   
Silver
Found 9 Sites
Gold medal
  • Mrs. Hatton's 1 Class, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Galloway, OH
  • Ms. Heagen's AM Math Class, Cove Road School, Hazlet, NJ
  • Ms. Heagen's PM Math Class, Cove Road School, Hazlet, NJ
  • Mr. Lund's 3rd Hour Social Studies Class, Washington Middle School, Calument, MI
  • Mrs. Minniecheske's Social Studies Class, Tigerton Middle School, Tigerton, WI
  • * Mr. Urban's BGD Homeroom Class, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
  • * Mr. Urban's CJL Homeroom Class, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
  • * Mr. Urban's NHEN Homeroom Class, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
  • * Mr. Urban's OEF Homeroom Class, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
    (* this is a secret Mystery Class school, so 9 correct answers is the highest possible.)

   
Bronze
Found 8 Sites
Gold medal
  • Dr. D'Souza's 5th Period Lunch Class, Marlboro Memorial M.S., Morganville, NJ
  • Mrs. Dunn's Class, Advent Episcopal School, Birmingham, AL
  • Mrs. Kleinsteuber's Earth Science Classes, The Christ School, Orlando, FL
  • Mr. Knicely's Science Class, Bonn International School, Bonn, NRW, Germany
  • Mr. Lund's 2nd Hour Social Studies Class, Washington Middle School, Calument, MI
  • Mr. Lund's 4th Hour Social Studies Class, Washington Middle School, Calument, MI
  • Mrs. Markle's 5/6 Class, Rapelje Public School, Rapelje, MT
  • Mrs. Sengenberger's RMS Mystery Class, Rotolo Middle School, Batavia, IL
  • Mr. Urban's AHM Homeroom Class, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
  • Mr. Urban's MML Homeroom Class, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
  • Ms. Whatley's Class, The Miquon School, Conshohocken, PA
  • Ms. Zuniga's 1st Block Class, Fireweed Academy Public Charter School, Homer, AK
How Answers Were Reviewed
Grade 7

Gold
Found 10 Sites Gold medal

  • Ms. A's Redwood Hill Class, Fault Line Academy, Oakland, CA
  • Mr. Amlung's Rockin' 1st Bell Class, Mariemont Junior High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Mr. Amlung's Bell 5 Class, Mariemont Junior High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Mrs. Capriotti's Period 9 Class, Sayreville Middle School, Sayreville, NJ
  • Mrs. Cella's Science Class Period 7, Sayreville Middle School, Parlin, NJ
  • Mrs. Dietrich 4,7 Class, Dietrich Homeschool, Woodway, TX
  • Mrs. Gruin's Izaak Kreykes Class, Amazing Discoveries School, Raleigh, NC
  • Mrs. Hunt's Bell 4 Class, Mariemont Junior High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Ms. Jacob's Lily, Soren, Clara & Leif Geography Class, Jacobs Homeschool, Hopkins, MN
  • Ms. Kathman's Life Science Class, St. Joseph Catholic School, York, NE
  • Ms. Stelmach's 7 MK Science Class, Sydney Mines M.S., Syndney Mines, NS, Canada
  • Dr. Talsma's Nimrod Science Club, Nimrod M.S., Bruce Crossing, MI


   
Silver
Found 9 Sites
Gold medal
  • Mrs. Finocchiaro's Computer Science Class, Academy of Notre Dame, Tyngsboro, MA
  • Ms. Heintz's Class, Immanuel Lutheran School, Courtland, MN
  • Mrs. Lawson's Class, Sayreville M.S., Sayreville, NJ
  • Mr. Maslin's WCA 7 Class, Weddington Christian Academy, Weddington, NC
  • Mrs. Mishmash's Class, Focus Homeschool, Valdez, AK
  • Ms. Sandhorst's Homeschool Class, Decorah, IA
  • * Mrs. Vigue's DBL Homeroom Class, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
  • * Mrs. Vigue's ELD Homeroom Class, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
    (* this is a secret Mystery Class school, so 9 correct answers is the highest possible.)
   
Bronze
Found 8 Sites
Gold medal
  • Mr. Amlung's Bell 2 Class, Mariemont Junior High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Mr. Amlung's Bell 3 Class, Mariemont Junior High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Mrs. Fuerst's Detectives Class, Holy Family Co op, Erlanger, KY
  • Mrs. Hunt's Bell 2 Class, Mariemont Junior High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Mrs. Hunt's Bell 5 Class, Mariemont Junior High School, Cincinnati, OH
  • Mrs. Pratt's Class, Wood Intermediate School, Davenport, IA
  • Mrs. Vigue's ELJ Homeroom Class, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
How Answers Were Reviewed
Grade 8

Gold
Found 10 Sites Gold medal

  • Mrs. Amiri's 368 Homeschool Class, Amiri Academy, St. Louis, MO
  • Mrs. Bober's 4-8 Secret Seekers Class, St. Lucy Homeschool, Metamora, IL
  • Mrs. Dewey's F2 6-8 Mystery Class, Renaissance Homeschool Group, Farmington, MI
  • Mrs. Dewey's F5 6-8 Mystery Class, Renaissance Homeschool Group, Farmington, MI
  • Mrs. Dewey's W1 6-8 Mystery Class, Renaissance Homeschool Group, Farmington, MI
  • Mr. DiPaola's A, B & D Blocks, Summit Country Day, Cincinnati, OH
  • Ms. Dreyer's Science Class, Seneca Middle School, Macomb, MI
  • Mr. Hanson's 4th Hour Class, Central Middle School, Eden Prairie, MN
  • Mr. Hanson's 5th Hour Class, Central Middle School, Eden Prairie, MN
  • Mr. Hanson's 6th Hour Class, Central Middle School, Eden Prairie, MN
  • Mrs. Hewett's Jr. High STEM Class, Creekwood Academy, Cranberry Twp., PA
  • Ms. Kathman's Earth Science Class, St. Joseph Catholic School, York, NE
  • Mrs. Klaverkamp's Purple Team Class, Central Middle School, Eden Prairie, MN
  • Mrs. Machado's 2nd Hour Class, Classically Catholic Enr. Homeschool Prog., Golden, CO
  • Mr. Maslin's WCA 8 Class, Weddington Christian Academy, Weddington, NC
  • Mrs. Taylor's 5/8 Class, Taylor Homeschool, Nampa, ID

   
Silver
Found 9 Sites
Gold medal
  • Ms. Fowler's Schocked Fowls Homeschool Class, Morrill, ME
  • Mrs. Sanchez's Class, Daughters of Our Lady Homeschool Group, La Mesa, CA
  • * Mr. Urban's AAL Homeroom, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
  • * Mr. Urban's KY Homeroom, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
  • * Mr. Urban's NML Homeroom, New Hope Christian School, Neenah, WI
    (* this is a secret Mystery Class school, so 9 correct answers is the highest possible.)
   
Bronze
Found 8 Sites
Gold medal
  • Mrs. Manuel's Morning Class, Manuel Homeschool, Leominster, MA
  • Mr. Pope's Period 3 Class, Massabesic Middle School, East Waterboro, ME
How Answers Were Reviewed

Image: Wikimedia Commons/maix┬┐?